Thursday, January 28, 2010

an Extract of the Bible of Bro-dom

Whether we know it or not, each of us lives a life governed by an internalized code of conduct, some call it morality. Others call it religion. I call it "the Bro-Code"

You know on a certain level i would say that the Code of Bros correlate pretty easily with the Rules of the game. But i would rather not divulge so much information on that so you can just Google it yourselves!

It is my hope that, with a better understanding of the Bro Code, Bros the world over can put aside their differences and strengthen the bonds of BRO-therhood. It is then, and only then that we might work together as one to accomplish perhaps the most important challenge society faces - getting laid. Before dismissing the pursuit as crass and ignoble, consider this postulate: without the sport inherent in trying to bang chicks, would men willingly have sex for the sole purpose of producing smelly, screaming babies? please..

which brings me to Article 62!

In the event that two Bros lock on to the same target, the Bro who calls dibs first has dibs.
If both call dibs at the same time, the Bro who counts aloud to ten the fastest has dibs.
If both arrive at the number ten at the same time, the Bro who bought the last round of drinks has dibs.
If they haven't purchased drinks yet, the taller of the two Bros has dibs (dammit*)
If they're the same height, the Bro with the longer dry spell has dibs.
Should the dry spells be of equal length, a game of discreet BROSHAMBO (rock paper scissors) shall determine dibs, provided the chick is still there.

which brings me to Article 63 *note to tag Bovies Chee

A Bro will make any and all efforts to provide his Bro with protection

Brotection forms a central pillar - or, more accurately, a latex coating for the central pillar (heh) - of the Bro way of life. While a Bro is not legally or fiscally responsible for any repercussions of failing to provide protection, its not uncommon for a Bro to experience pangs of guilt after a fellow Bro becomes infected with a disease, many of which can last an entire lifetime, like when a Bro contracts..... children.

In the event that one Bro finds himself lacking the prophylactic accoutrements needed to complete the act of coitus in a safe and effective manner, hi is in the right to expect another Bro to use all measures within or without his means to provide the aforementioned prophylactic in a timely yet discreet fashion. When a Bro signals his need using previously agreed upon code words, and/or body signage, it is understood that his Bro will discontinue all present activity (except the act of coitus itself - whereby the Bro vows to finish as quickly as possible), in order to respond with a panoply of options at the Bro in need's location. A Bro must utilise the most rapid method of transportation available while endeavouring to assist his Bro. In no instance may a Bicycle be used as this is not only humiliating but also potentionally harmful to the taint... errr i mean perineum (lol thanks phil) - a zone of tissue perilously adjacent to the sexual organs. In the event that a state, federal, international or galactic law is breached due to the recklessness, unacceptable levels of speed, and/or the hijacking of airborne vehicle(s), it is understood that the primary Bro will shoulder any associated legal fees or fines. However, any costs or damages incurred from the use of public transportation are the responsibility of the secondary Bro alone as this is an instance of QUID PRO BRO. Upon arrival at the primary Bro's location, the secondary Bro must exercise complete discretion so as not to disrupt the primary Bro's "flow" or Brojo . once the primary Bro has been supplied with the necessary prophylactic(s), the Brocedure is deemed complete upon exchange of the traditional, though in this case silent, high five. Tacit in this unspoken ritual is the understanding that said episode will never be mentioned again . .. . . unless its part of an awesome story.

So remember Bros, always uphold the Code!
crash out~

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

Adidas Originals

Hey guys~! i was surfing the net and i bump into this in EDC's blog. Yes~! he is still around with his clothing line CLOT. Anyway, I thought this video he uploaded is really cool. Enjoy~!


Friday, January 22, 2010


So yeaaaaaaaaah ..

Here's the LP for our outing in PutraJaya, and since we got new toys to play with (the long ass traffic conductor thingy that you see those road construction workers using to direct traffic..... and no we didn't steal it from them.. haha). Reason behind why we chose to Paint in PutraJaya was because at night, the place is seriously a ghost town... apart from the occasional rempits loitering aroound but hey, they're our national assets, God only knows when they'll get their own rights and s**t but i'm just rambling!

like you saw in our previous post we had more than one camera.. ergo more than one angle to play around with and boy were the results rather different.. so here goes..

rachel's best friend.
my signature PACMAN!
tree dancing?
some butterfly princess.
thanks pups for this one ;)
and this one..
haha tambah_angin's sporting his new hairdo ;P
haven't done a dragonball kame-hame ha pose in awhile

pupus monster
kennyville's dragonite
tambah_angin's alien dog
sad emo kid
I love this pic.
pupu the mad hatter.
posing is what he does best!

angie's true form!
pills here!

ular tangga

pure bliss

more to come!
comment guys!
we'd love to hear more feedback! ;)

crash out~

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Behind the Lens..

So many of u have asked us how exactly do we do it.. well for awhile i thought that giving away the secret or the technique would be like a magician giving away his trick to the audience, but then again this is only Light Painting after all right? =)

its a whole lotta fun! remember back when you weren't paying attention in class and all u did was just doodle on your notebook? well this is probably where it would come in handy! but again like everything else practice makes perfect!

This time the crew decided to head to putrajaya to paint and boy did we have fun!
we also got new toys to paint with so do excuse us if it looks a lil messier than our last episode.
you'll see the results in our next post.. or on my facebook if u have me on it ;)


... dammit i was gonna say action but why is this pic here!?
.. on the way to our paint-spots..


mad props to Ally for taking the behind the lens footage for us ;)
crash out~

Monday, January 18, 2010

2manydjs in Heineken Green Room

2manyFUCKINGGOODdjs was here at KL Live Centre and my very best friend got me VIP tickets,enjoy part of the concert for those who missed it, hopefully kenny will upload the pics soon enough

"Curtains Up"

watch the very new concept dj set(music and video sync)
sorry the videos a lil shaky, WAS DRUNK LARH ! :P
green room rocks!

Friday, January 15, 2010

Hannah Tan's Christmas Charity Concert

My very great awesome friend got me front row VIP tickets for this event. Feels really good to see talented Malaysians all in one concert together. Hopefully we will get to see more concerts like this, Thanks Hannah Tan to get everyone together and making charity for the kids.

ReefaMalaysian Guy Version of Vanessa-Mae, Dennis Lau

The Great, Talented and Funny Comedian and Singer which reminds me of Tenacious D,

Harith Iskandar

Old School Legends, Innuendo

Innuendo singing Belaian Jiwa

Malaysian new Born Talent, Shawn Lee the Beatboxer


most importantly, Hannah Tan!

-Thank You For Staying Tune


Jantan Miang

This guy added one of my friends, something i wanna share with you guys out there, lmao

(just login ur facebook and click over this name)


Monday, January 11, 2010


Its been awhile since we did any Light Graffiti or Painting.. our last project was a couple years back in 2007 when we were pretty new to it.. u can see it here and gosh we were quite the noobs back then.. not to say we're any better now but hey.. its a pretty hard technique to master ;)

PuPu Blaine..

Toilet signs..

.. speaking of toilet.. lol..

'i'm not a conjurer of cheap tricks!'

like what Dom said.. crash the angel...
...... of death?



spidermonkey~ lol
black magic woman

the sphere..
Ally's first attempt..
effects of add_wind's shuffling.. part one..
and part two..
thats pretty much it. We just wanted to get an idea of what and how to go about doing it but hopefully the next attempt will be better!
Be sure to stay tuned for episode 2!!

crash out~